The rule diverges from the statute by basing occupancy on the number of occupants and defines occupant uas a resident of the AFCH" other than the provider's family. AHCA's rule, which is referenced in this rule, also uses the word "residents." The rule should be amended to conform to the law and the AHCA rule by using the word resident instead of occupant. Section 429.67(7), F.S., provides that "any relative who lives in the adult faml!y-care home and who is a disabled adult or frail elder must be included in the limitation" of the number of residents. Relative means a relative of the provider who is licensed to operate the home. Subsections (3) and (4) in conjunction with 69A-57.003(1)(c) are confusing.