L. No. 91-452, 84 Stat. 922 (1970). Title IX is one of twelve substantive titles of the Organized Crime Control Act of 1970. 8. Id. at 923 (Statement of Findings and Purpose). 9. 18 U.S.C. § 1964(a),(b) & (d) (1982 & Supp. IV 1986). Civil remedies available to the government include injunction, divestiture, restrictions on future activities or investments and dissolution or reorganization of an enterprise. Id. 10. Section 1964(c) provides: Any person injured in his business or property by reason of a violation of section 1962 of this chapter may sue therefor in any appropriate United States district court and shall recover threefold the damages he sustains and the cost of the suit, including a reasonable attorney's fee. Id. § 1964(c). II. Id. 12. Id. § I962(a)-(d). HeinOnline -- 19 Tex.