Id. at §§ 2699(2)(D), (2)(E)(2), (2)(G). While the first category of information must be disclosed only upon request by a covered entity, the latter two categories of information must be disclosed even in the absence of a request. PBMs may designate the information disclosed under the first or third category as confidential. Id. at §§ 2699(2)(D), (2)(E)(2), (2)(G). “Information designated as confidential by a pharmacy benefits manager and provided to a covered entity . . . may not be disclosed by the covered entity to any person without the consent of the pharmacy benefits manager” or in the absence of a court order or an investigative demand made by the Attorney General in an effort to police compliance with the UPDPA. Id. at § 2699(2)(D), (2)(G). In addition to the foregoing disclosures, the UPDPA requires PBMs to pass on, in full, to covered entities “any payment or benefit” that is received “based on volume of sales for certain prescription drugs or classes or brands of drugs within the State,” as well as for drug substitution, including substitution of “a lower-priced generic and therapeutically equivalent drug for a higher-priced prescribed drug.” Id. at 2699(2)(E)(3).