In administrative regulations issued by the DOJ implementing the public accommodations provisions of the ADAAA, HIV infection (whether symptomatic or asymptomatic) is a per se impairment. 28 C.F.R. § 36.104. In administrative guidance, the DOJ further explains that HIV infection “substantially limits a major life activity, either because of its actual effect on the individual with HIV disease or because the reactions of other people to individuals with HIV disease cause such individuals to be treated as though they are disabled.” 28 C.F.R. § 36, app.