This section is derived from RUAA § 14 and has no corresponding provisions in the 1980 UAA. The provisions of § 7321.15 are similar to § 11 of the Board of Vehicles Act which provides that, “A mediator or arbitrator is immune from civil liability for any good faith act or omission within the scope of the mediator's or arbitrator's performance of his powers and duties under this section” and that “[e]very act or omission of a mediator or arbitrator is presumed to be a good faith act or omission” unless such a presumption is overcome by “clear and convincing evidence.”