Reg. at 64,824 tbl. 12 (emission targets by State); U.S. Energy Information Administration, State Profiles and http://www.eia.gov/state/?sid=US (coal reliance by State). 12 Energy Estimates, Glatt Decl. ¶ 14; Christman Decl. ¶ 12. Correspondingly, the Plan is presently driving “billion[s]” of dollars in investments to wind and solar power. Advanced Energy Opp. at 7-8 (citing declarations); see also Storch Decl. ¶ 18. REASONS FOR GRANTING THE APPLICATION This Court should stay the Power Plan, which is an unprecedented power grab by EPA that seeks to reorder the Nation’s energy grid. Under 5 U.S.C. § 705, this Court “may issue all necessary and appropriate process to postpone the effective date of an agency action.” Id.; see also 28 U.S.C. §§ 1254, 2101; Nken v. Mukasey, 555 U.S. 1042 (2008). And under “well settled” principles, such “equitable relief” is appropriate here. Lucas v. Townsend, 486 U.S. 1301, 1304 (1988) (Kennedy, J., in chambers).