It is, however, defined in other federal statutes. For example, in 22 U.S.C. §2370a(h) (a statute addressing expropriation of U.S. property), “United States person” is defined as “a United States citizen or corporation, partnership, or association at least 50 percent beneficially owned by United States citizens.” 4 A service provider required to meet the suitability requirements is a “person that knowingly (A) manages, administers, or controls bets or wagers that are initiated, received, or otherwise made within the United States, (B) otherwise manages or administers the games with which such bets or