Chapter 2 of the FAA is the United States implementing legislation for the New York Convention. Chapter 3 of the FAA is the United States implementing legislation for the Panama Convention. The arbitrators in the Dynegy case issued a subpoena to a non-party to the arbitration to produce documents related to an arbitral dispute seated in The Dynegy court began its analysis with section 7 of the FAA, which states that an arbitrator’s summons "shall be served in the same manner as subpoenas to appear and testify before the court." Section 7 also provides that the district court for the district in which the arbitrators are sitting may enforce the arbitrator’s summons in the same manner that it would a court summons from the courts of the United States.