See, e.g., Cal. Code Civ. Proc. §1297.91 (“It is not incompatible with an arbitration agreement for a party to request from a superior court, before or during arbitral proceedings, an interim measure of protection, or for the court to grant such a measure.”); N.Y. C.P.L.R. §7502(c) (“The … court … may entertain an application for an order of attachment or for a preliminary injunction in connection with an arbitration … but only upon the ground that the award to which the applicant may be entitled may be rendered ineffectual without such provisional relief.”); Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. §172.175(a) (“A party to an arbitration agreement may request an interim measure of protection from a district court before or during an arbitration.”).