Code Civ. Proc. §1286.2(a)(3) (“the court shall vacate the award if the court determines [that t]he rights of the party were substantially prejudiced by misconduct of a neutral arbitrator...”) (emphasis added); N.Y. C.P.L.R. §7511(b)(1.)(ii) (an award may be vacated or modified “if the court finds that the rights of that party were prejudiced by … partiality of an arbitrator appointed as a neutral…”) (emphasis added); Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. §171.088(a)(2)(A) (a court may vacate or modify an award if “the rights of a party were prejudiced by … evident partiality by an arbitrator appointed as a neutral arbitrator…”) (emphasis added); see also Astoria Medical Group v. Health Ins.