Id. of cellulosic biofuel production” for each calendar year, which is to be “based on” an estimate of the EIA. Id. When the projection is less than the mandated volume, the EPA Administrator is to “reduce the applicable volume of cellulosic biofuel… to the projected volume.” Id. at §§ 7545(o)(3)(B), 7545(o) (7)(D)(i). The CAA also provides that, in the event of such a reduction, the EPA Administrator “may also reduce the applicable volume of renewable fuel and advance biofuels” required for that year. Id. at § 7545(o)(7)(D)(i).