The court stressed the unique standard of review requiring Growth Board deference to the policy choices of local government as long as they are not clearly erroneous under specific GMA goals and requirements and quoted GMA’s “numerous provisions which tend to show that local jurisdictions have broad discretion in adapting the requirements of the GMA to local realities,” quoting Quadrant Corp., 154 Wn.2d 224, 236 (2009), including RCW 36.70A.3201 (“the ultimate burden and responsibility for planning, harmonizing the planning goals of the chapter, and implementing a county’s or city’s future rests with that community”).