In relevant part, section 490.715 provides: 5. (1) Parties may introduce evidence of the value of the medical treatment rendered to a party that was reasonable, necessary, and a proximate result of the negligence of any party. 74. Id. at 821. 75. Id. at 822. 76. Id. at 823. 77. See, e.g., Porter v. Toys ‘R’ Us – Del., Inc., 152 S.W.3d 310, 321-22 (Mo. App.