Id. § 9-625(b), (e)(4). By contrast, for other types of collateral, the secured party need not file a termination statement until it receives a sufficient demand from the debtor. Id. § 9-513(c) (secured party must file termination statement within 20 days after demand). 16. Article 9 provides a “safe harbor” form termination statement. Id. § 9521(b). The comments make clear that a filing office that accepts written filings may not reject a filing using the safe harbor form on grounds of form or format. Id. § 9521 cmt. 2. 17. Id. § 9-513(d) (“[U]pon the filing of a termination statement with the filing office, the financing statement to which the termination statement relates ceases to be effective.”). 18. See supra note 15. 19. U.C.C. § 9-509(d)(2).