See Cases on file with Public Counsel, Los Angeles. 216 U.S. CITIZENSHIP AND IMMIGRATION SERVICES OMBUDSMAN RECOMMENDATION, SPECIAL IMMIGRANT JUVENILE ADJUDICATIONS: AN OPPORTUNITY FOR ADOPTION OF BEST PRACTICES (2011) (hereinafter CISOMB, BEST PRACTICES RECOMMENDATION). 217 SIJ Petitions, 76 Fed. Reg. 54,982, supra note 213. 218 Examples include KIND Database Cases BO-492; BO-400; 12-3002294; 12-3002292; 13-1002871; 11-1001324; BA-71. 8 C.F.R. § 204.11(d)(1) provides that the documents submitted with a SIJS petition should include: “Documentary evidence of t he alien's age, in the form of a birth certificate, passport, official foreign identity document issued by a foreign government, such as a Cartilla or a Cedula, or other document which in the discretion of the director establishes the beneficiary's age.” 219 220 The SIJS proposed rules would amend 204.11(d) to require individuals requesting special immigrant juvenile classification to submit: “(1) A Petition completed in accordance with the instructions on the [I-360] form; (2) Evidence of the alien’s age.” SIJ Petitions, 76 Fed.