We disagree. As discussed above, KST was an independent contractor. King County and Jacobs did not retain the right to control the manner in which KST and its employees completed their work. There is no issue of material fact as to the liability of King County and Jacobs and the trial court properly granted summary judgment on these grounds. IV. Acting in Concert Cano-Garcia next argues that King County, Jacobs, and KST were acting in concert and therefore are each jointly liable for the negligence of any of the actors. RCW 4.22.070(1) states in part: In all actions involving fault of more than one entity, the trier of fact shall determine the percentage of the total fault which is attributable to every entity which caused the claimant’s damages except entities immune from liability to the claimant under Title 51 RCW . . . . (a) A party shall be responsible for the fault of another person or for payment of the proportionate share of another party where both were acting in concert or when a person was acting as an agent or servant of the party. (Emphasis added). RCW 4.22.070 is not relevant here. Application of that statute requires the fault of more than one entity. “‘Cooperation in a lawful enterprise, which results in harm to a third person through negligence, does not rise to the high level of concerted activity.’” Gilbert H. Moen Co. v. Island Steel Erectors, Inc., 75 Wn.