Endicott, 81 So. 3d 486, 490 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011) (addressing the tension between sharing protective orders and state trade-secret privilege). 287. Id. 288. See, e.g., id. (stating that "sharing provisions, like the underlying one, which allow the dissemination of trade secrets without considering these factors codified" under Florida law "are per se unlawful"). 289. See, e.g., FLA. STAT. ANN. § 90.506 (West 1995) (attempting to circumvent the conflict between disclosure and privilege by directing courts to "take protective measures that the interests of the holder of the privilege ... require" when directing disclosure of such holder's trade secret). 290. See, e.g., FLA. STAT. ANN. § 90.506 ("A person has a privilege to refuse to disclose, and to prevent other persons from disclosing, a trade secret owned by that person if the allowance of the privilege will not conceal fraud or otherwise work injustice."); see also, e.g., Seattle Times Co. v.