Connecticut's law applies only to relationships resulting from a single state contract with a value of $50,000 or more or a series of contracts with a value of $100,000 or involves the executive or legislative branches of government); NJ. STAT. ANN. § 19:44A-20.4 (Supp. 2007) (prohibiting contributions from a county contractor to a county committee of a political party "if a member of that political party is serving in an elective public office of that county when the contract is awarded"); § 19:44A-20.5 (prohibiting contributions from a municipal contractor to a municipal committee of a political party "if a member of that political party is serving in an elective public office of that municipality when the contract is awarded"); § 19:44A-20.15 (prohibiting contributions from a