Allison's allegations under the version of OMA in effect at the time of July 12, 2011, special meeting; the General Assembly has since amended OMA to require agenda items to be more specific. Section 2.02(c) of OMA (5 ILCS 140/2.02(c) (West 2012)), which became effective January I, 2013, provides that "[a]ny agenda required under this Section shall set forth the general subject matter of any resolution or ordinance that will be the subject of final action at the meeting." Ms. Rinda Y. Allison Mr. Kenneth M. Florey Ms. Nanci N. Rodgers July 24, 2015 Page 4 action shall be preceded by a public recital of the nature of the matter being considered and other information that will inform the public of the business being conducted."