Certainly for GHGs, 43 See 40 C.F.R. § 60.24 (requiring that state compliance plans include “emission standards,” which “shall either be based on an allowance system or prescribe allowable rates of emissions except when it is clearly impracticable”); id. § 60.21(f) (defining “emission standard” as “a legally enforceable regulation setting forth an allowable rate of emissions into the atmosphere, establishing an allowance system, or prescribing equipment specifications for control of air pollution emissions”). 44 Environmental Protection Agency, Standards of Performance for New Stationary Sources and Emission Guidelines for Existing Sources: Large Municipal Waste Combustors; Final Rule, 71 Fed.