An issuing court may order notice delayed for a reasonable period of time and with good cause extensions, if it finds reasonable cause to believe that contemporaneous notification may have any of the adverse consequences described in section 2705. Section 2705 mentions “(A) endangering the life or physical safety of an individual; (B) flight from prosecution; (C) destruction of or tampering with evidence; (D) intimidation of potential witnesses; or (E) otherwise seriously jeopardize an investigation or unduly delay a trial” as the kinds of adverse consequences that justify delay.