GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2015 H 5
[…] specific evidenced-based services provided, (iii) the number of women served, and (iv) any
impact on the counties' infant mortality rate. The Division shall report its findings to the House
of Representatives Appropriations Committee on Health and Human Services, the Senate
Appropriations Committee on Health and Human Services, and the Fiscal Research Division no
later than December 31, 2016.
PART XIII. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER SERVICES
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE/VEHICLE BENEFITS
SECTION 13.1. G.S. 143-341(8)(i)7a. reads as rewritten:
"7a. To adopt with the approval of the Governor and to enforce
rules and to coordinate State policy regarding (i) the
H97 [Edition 5]
Page 155
General Assembly Of North Carolina
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
Session 2015
permanent assignment of state-owned passenger motor
vehicles and (ii) the use of and reimbursement for those
vehicles for the limited commuting permitted by this
subdivision. For the purpose of this subdivision 7a,
"state-owned passenger motor vehicle" includes any
state-owned passenger motor vehicle, whether or not owned,
maintained or controlled by the Department of
Administration, and regardless of the source of the funds used
to purchase it. Notwithstanding the provisions of G.S. 20-190