GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2015 H 5
[…] Program or any successor program."
SECTION 29.11.(d) Subsection (c) of this section becomes effective July 1, 2015,
and applies to technologies and products submitted for review on or after that date. The
remainder of this section is effective when this act becomes law.
H97 [Edition 5]
Page 257
General Assembly Of North Carolina
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Session 2015
VARIOUS REPORTING CHANGES
SECTION 29.12.(a) G.S. 136-89.183(a)(5) reads as rewritten:
"(5) To fix, revise, charge, retain, enforce, and collect tolls and fees for the use of
the Turnpike Projects. Prior to the effective date of any toll or fee for use of
a Turnpike Facility, the The Authority shall submit a description of the an
annual report describing any proposed toll or fee rates for the following
calendar year to use a Turnpike Facility to the Board of Transportation, the
Joint Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee and the Joint
Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations for review.review
prior to the effective date of the toll or fee rate."
SECTION 29.12.(b) G.S. 143B-350(f)(4) reads as rewritten:
"(4) To approve a schedule of all major transportation improvement projects and
their anticipated cost. This schedule is designated the Transportation
Improvement Program.