GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2015 H 5
[…] The
Division may not issue a multiyear plate for a house trailer.
…
H97 [Edition 5]
Page 277
General Assembly Of North Carolina
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
Session 2015
(i)
Any vehicle fee determined under this section according to the weight of the vehicle
shall be increased by the sum of three dollars ($3.00)three dollars and ninety cents ($3.90) to
arrive at the total fee.
…."
SECTION 29.30.(q) G.S. 20-289(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The license fee for each fiscal year, or part thereof, shall be as follows:
(1)
For motor vehicle dealers, distributors, distributor branches, and
wholesalers, seventy dollars ($70.00)ninety-one dollars ($91.00) for each
place of business.
(2)
For manufacturers, one hundred fifty dollars ($150.00)one hundred
ninety-five dollars ($195.00) and for each factory branch in this State, one
hundred dollars ($100.00).one hundred thirty dollars ($130.00).
(3)
For motor vehicle sales representatives, fifteen dollars ($15.00).nineteen
dollars and fifty cents ($19.50).
(4)
For factory representatives, or distributor representatives, fifteen dollars
($15.00).nineteen dollars and fifty cents ($19.50).
(5)
Repealed by Session Laws 1991, c. 662, s. 4."
SECTION 29.30.(r) G.S. 20-385(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The fees listed in this section apply to a motor carrier. These fees are in addition to
any fees required under the Unified Carrier Registration Agreement.
(1)
Repealed by Session Laws 2007-492, s. 5, effective August 30, 2007.
(2)