GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2015 H 5
[…] purpose of resale ........................................................................... 15.0019.50
(10) Each application for a salvage certificate of title made by an insurer or by a
used motor vehicle dealer pursuant to subdivision (b)(2) or subsection (e1)
of G.S. 20-109.1 ............................................................................ 15.0019.50
(11) Each set of replacement Stock Car Racing Theme plates issued under
G.S. 20-79.4 ........................................................................................ 25.00."
SECTION 29.30.(l) G.S. 20-85.1(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) The Commissioner and the employees of the Division designated by the
Commissioner may prepare and deliver upon request a certificate of title, charging a fee of
seventy-five dollars ($75.00)ninety-seven dollars and fifty cents ($97.50) for one-day title
service, in lieu of the title fee required by G.S. 20-85(a). The fee for one-day title service must
be paid by cash or by certified check. This fee shall be credited to the Highway Trust Fund."
SECTION 29.30.(m) G.S. 20-87 reads as rewritten:
"§ 20-87. Passenger vehicle registration fees.
These fees shall be paid to the Division annually for the registration and licensing of
passenger vehicles, according to the following classifications and schedules:
(1)