GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2015 H 5
[…] for participation in private engineering and construction contracts under this section, as well as
(i) agreements by counties and municipalities to participate in private engineering and
construction contracts under subsection (i) of this section and (ii) pass-through funding from
private developers to counties or municipalities for State transportation projects. The
information in the report required by this subsection shall be set forth separately for each
division of the Department of Transportation."
SECTION 29.12.(f) G.S. 136-66.3(f) reads as rewritten:
"(f)
Report to General Assembly. – The Department shall report in writing, on a
monthly an annual basis, to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations
Transportation Oversight Committee on all agreements entered into between counties,
municipalities and the Department of Transportation. The report shall state in summary form
Page 258
H97 [Edition 5]
General Assembly Of North Carolina
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Session 2015
the contents of such the agreements.