GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2015 H 7
[…] additional fiscal year.
UNIFORM EDUCATION REPORTING SYSTEM (UERS) FUNDS
SECTION 8.7. Funds appropriated for the Uniform Education Reporting System
(UERS) for the 2015-2017 fiscal biennium shall not revert at the end of each fiscal year but
shall remain available until expended.
COOPERATIVE INNOVATIVE HIGH SCHOOLS
Page 70
H97 [Edition 7]
General Assembly Of North Carolina
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Session 2015
SECTION 8.8. G.S. 115C-238.54 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(j)
Any State funds appropriated for cooperative innovative high schools shall not be
adjusted to reflect legislative salary increments, retirement rate adjustments, and health benefit
adjustments for school personnel, unless specifically provided for by the General Assembly."
STUDY NCVPS ALTERNATIVE FUNDING FORMULA
SECTION 8.11.(a) The State Board of Education shall study implementation of an
alternative funding formula for the North Carolina Virtual Public School (NCVPS) in lieu of