GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2015 H 7
[…] SECTION 13.8.(b) The Department shall submit its findings and report to the
chairs of the Senate Appropriations Committee on Natural and Economic Resources and the
House Appropriations Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources and to
the Fiscal Research Division no later than April 1, 2016.
BEER MARKETING
SECTION 13.9. The additional funds allocated by this act to the Marketing
Division of the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services shall be used for the
promotion of beer produced in the State.
REPEAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH ACT
SECTION 13.10.(a) Article 2A of Chapter 74 of the General Statutes is repealed.
SECTION 13.10.(b) G.S. 130A-460 reads as rewritten:
"§ 130A-460. Report to Department of Labor.
…
(c)
Subsection (b) shall not apply to inspections conducted for the Industrial
Commission pursuant to G.S. 97-76 and shall not affect the allocation of responsibilities set
forth in G.S. 74-24.4(c).G.S. 97-76."
LABOR CONSULTATIVE SERVICES BUREAU INSPECT MINES & QUARRIES
Page 214
H97 [Edition 7]
General Assembly Of North Carolina
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Session 2015