GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2015 H 7
[…] the actual costs of providing the training and instruction.course."
SECTION 8.39.(b) Article 14 of Chapter 115C of the General Statutes is repealed.
SECTION 8.39.(c) G.S. 20-7(m)(1) reads as rewritten:
"(1) An applicant who is less than 18 years old and is enrolled in a drivers
education program that is approved by the State Superintendent of Public
Instruction meets the requirements set forth in G.S. 115D-76.5 and is offered
at a public high school,by a community college or at a nonpublic secondary
school,school or a licensed driverscommercial driver training school."
SECTION 8.39.(e) G.S. 20-81.12(b86) reads as rewritten:
"(b86) Concerned Bikers Association/ABATE of North Carolina. – The Division must
receive 300 or more applications for the "Concerned Bikers Association/ABATE of North
Carolina" plate before the plate may be developed. The Division shall transfer quarterly the
money in the Collegiate and Cultural Attraction Plate Account derived from the sale of the