GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2015 H 7
[…] January 15, 2016, regarding the implementation process required by this section.
DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL IDENTIFYING INFORMATION
SECTION 14.10H.(a) G.S. 143-254.5 reads as rewritten:
"§ 143-254.5. Disclosure of personal identifying information.
Social security numbers and identifying information obtained by the Commission shall be
treated as provided in G.S. 132-1.10. For purposes of this section, "identifying information"
also includes a person's mailing address, residence address, e-mail address, date of birth, and
telephone number."
SECTION 14.10H.(b) G.S. 143B-289.52(h) reads as rewritten:
"(h) Social security numbers and identifying information obtained by the Commission or
the Division of Marine Fisheries shall be treated as provided in G.S. 132-1.10. For purposes of
this subsection, "identifying information" also includes a person's mailing address, residence
address, e-mail address, date of birth, and telephone number."
BEACH EROSION STUDY
SECTION 14.10I.(a) The Division of Coastal Management shall study and