GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2011 H D
[…] the judicial and county courthouse phone systems, the sum of four dollars
($4.00), to be credited to the Court Information Technology and Facilities
Fund.
…."
SECTION 16.5.(f) G.S. 7A-49.5(d) reads as rewritten:
"(d) Any funds received by the Administrative Office of the Courts from the vendor
selected pursuant to subsection (c) of this section, other than applicable statutory court costs, as
a result of electronic filing, shall be deposited in the Court Information Technology and
Facilities Fund in accordance with G.S. 7A-343.2."
SECTION 16.5.(g) G.S. 7A-109(d) reads as rewritten:
"(d) In order to facilitate public access to court records, except where public access is
prohibited by law, the Director may enter into one or more nonexclusive contracts under
reasonable cost recovery terms with third parties to provide remote electronic access to the
records by the public. Costs recovered pursuant to this subsection shall be remitted to the State
Treasurer to be held in the Court Information Technology and Facilities Fund established in
G.S. 7A-343.2."
SECTION 16.5.(h) G.S. 7A-455.1(f) reads as rewritten:
"(f)
Of each appointment fee collected under this section, the sum of fifty-five dollars
($55.00) shall be credited to the Indigent Persons' Attorney Fee Fund and the sum of five