GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2011 H D
[…] H950-PCS30634-MDxf-28
House Bill 950
Page 13
General Assembly Of North Carolina
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
Session 2011
Data Integration License Funding Transfer to State
Agencies
Position Transfer to Office of State
Budget and Management
Total
$ 200,000
$ 1,200,000
$ 105,000
$
105,000
$5,275,142$6,183,142$6,228,070".
OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES/CENTER FOR
GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION AND ANALYSIS/GIS FUNCTIONS AND COST
RECOVERY
SECTION 6A.2. G.S. 147-33.82(a) is amended by adding a new subdivision to
read:
"(a) In addition to any other functions required by this Article, the Office of Information
Technology Services shall:
…
(10) Provide geographic information systems services through the Center for
Geographic Information and Analysis on a cost recovery basis. The Office of
Information Technology Services and the Center for Geographic Information
and Analysis may contract for funding from federal or other sources to
conduct or provide geographic information systems services for public
purposes."
TAX INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM/ADDITIONAL PUBLIC-PRIVATE
PARTNERSHIP AUTHORIZED