GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2011 H D
[…] including any legislative recommendations, by January 1, 2013, to the Joint Legislative
Education Oversight Committee and to the Education Appropriation Subcommittees of the
House of Representatives and the Senate.
Page 78
House Bill 950
H950-PCS30634-MDxf-28
General Assembly Of North Carolina
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
Session 2011
UNC STUDENT FEES/INSTITUTIONAL TRUST FUNDS
SECTION 9.9. G.S. 116-36.1(g) is amended by adding a new subdivision to read:
"(12) Any other moneys collected by an institution as student fees previously
approved by the Board of Governors."
UNC ACQUISITION AND DISPOSITION OF REAL PROPERTY
SECTION 9.10.(a) G.S. 116-31.12 reads as rewritten:
"§ 116-31.12. Acquisition of real property by lease.
Notwithstanding G.S. 143-341(4), and in addition to the powers granted in