GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA SESSION 2011 H D
[…] available teachers in accordance with G.S. 115C-325(e)(2)."
SECTION 7A.14.(k) G.S. 115C-276(l) reads as rewritten:
"(l)
To Maintain Personnel Files and to Participate in Firing and Demoting of Staff. –
The superintendent shall maintain in his or her office a personnel file for each teacher that
contains complaints, commendations, or suggestions for correction or improvement about the
teacher and shall participate in the firing and demoting of staff, as provided in
G.S. 115C-325.Part 3 of Article 22 of this Chapter."
SECTION 7A.14.(l) G.S. 115C-285(7) reads as rewritten:
"(7) All persons employed as principals in the schools and institutions listed in
subsection (p) of G.S. 115C-325 G.S. 115C-325.10 shall be compensated at
the same rate as are teachers in the public schools in accordance with the
salary schedule adopted by the State Board of Education."
SECTION 7A.14.(m) G.S. 115C-287.1 reads as rewritten:
H950-PCS30634-MDxf-28
House Bill 950
Page 61
General Assembly Of North Carolina
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57