Document 10901167
[…] identified in the emergency response plan, as appropriate.
(3) Documentation. The owner/operator shall prepare an evaluation report within 90 days
of each exercise. The report shall include: a description of the exercise scenario; names and
organizations of each participant; an evaluation of the exercise results including lessons learned;
Page 236 of 250
recommendations for improvement or revisions to the emergency response exercise program and
emergency response program, and a schedule to promptly address and resolve recommendations.
22. Amend § 68.130 by:
a. In Table 1, “List of Regulated Toxic Substances and Threshold Quantities for
Accidental Release Prevention”, under second column entitled “CAS No.”, removing the number
“107-18-61” adding “107-18-6” in its place; and
b. Revising Table 4, “List of Regulated Flammable Substances and Threshold Quantities
for Accidental Release Prevention”.
The revisions read as follows: