Document 10901107
[…] with respect to GHG emissions from affected facilities, the
“pollutant that is subject to the standard promulgated under
section 111 of the Act” is considered to be the pollutant that
otherwise is subject to regulation under the Act as defined in §
52.21(b)(49) of this chapter.
(3) For the purposes of § 70.2 of this chapter, with
respect to greenhouse gas emissions from affected facilities,
the “pollutant that is subject to any standard promulgated under
section 111 of the Act” is considered to be the pollutant that
otherwise is "subject to regulation" as defined in § 70.2 of
this chapter.
(4) For the purposes of § 71.2 of this chapter, with
respect to greenhouse gas emissions from affected facilities,
the “pollutant that is subject to any standard promulgated under
section 111 of the Act” is considered to be the pollutant that
otherwise is "subject to regulation" as defined in § 71.2 of
this chapter.
APPLICABILITY OF THIS SUBPART
§ 62.16210 Am I subject to this subpart?
(a) You are subject to this subpart if you are the owner or