Document 10901107
[…] in 40 CFR 52.21(b)(49) of this chapter.
(3) For the purposes of 40 CFR 70.2 of this chapter, with
respect to greenhouse gas emissions from affected facilities,
the “pollutant that is subject to any standard promulgated under
This document is a prepublication version, signed by EPA Administrator, Gina McCarthy on 8/3/2015. We have taken steps to ensure the accuracy of this version, but it is not the official version. Page 617 of 755
section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to be the pollutant
that otherwise is "subject to regulation" as defined in 40 CFR
70.2 of this chapter.
(4) For the purposes of 40 CFR 71.2 of this chapter, with
respect to greenhouse gas emissions from affected facilities,
the “pollutant that is subject to any standard promulgated under
section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to be the pollutant
that otherwise is "subject to regulation" as defined in 40 CFR
71.2 of this chapter.
APPLICABILITY OF THIS SUBPART
§ 62.16410 Am I subject to this subpart?
(a) You are subject to this subpart if you are the owner or