Therefore, as Harkonnen Oil’s oil extraction services deplete the natural oil found within Arrakis borders, Arrakis is inherently entitled to Harkonnen Oil’s payment of taxes and should be awarded United States tax credit to promote the continuance of these positive international relations in the future. II. HARKONNEN OIL’S PAYMENTS TO IFIL ARE CREDITABLE FOREIGN TAXES AS THEY ARE LEVIED BY A PROPER TAXING AUTHORITY, AS THE HOLY ROYAL COURT OF ARRAKIS PREVIOUSLY RECOGNIZED IFIL’S VALIDITY, AND AS HARKONNEN OIL EXHAUSTED ALL REMEDIES IN SEEKING TO REDUCE ITS TAX BURDEN I.R.C. § 901(j), states that foreign income tax credits are applicable for any foreign country except the following: (1) “the government of which the United States does not recognize, unless such government is otherwise eligible to purchase defense articles or services under the Arms Export Control Act,” (2) “with respect to which the United States has severed diplomatic relations,” (3) “with respect to which the United States has not severed diplomatic relations but does not conduct such relations, or,” (4) “which the Secretary of State has, pursuant to section 6(j) of the Export Administration