The petition for a writ of certiorari was granted to review the ruling of the Fourteenth Circuit Court of Appeals in October of 2014. This Court possesses jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1254 (2012), which states that the United States Supreme Court may review opinions from the courts of appeals by “writ of certiorari granted upon the petition of any party to any civil . . . case, before or after rendition of judgment or decree.” 28 U.S.C. § 1254 (2012). OPINIONS AND ORDERS BELOW The opinion of the United States District Court for the Central District of New Tejas is unreported.