Such term includes any precursors to the formation of any air pollutant, to the extent the Administrator has identified such precursor or precursors for the particular purpose for which the term “air pollutant” is used. 42 U.S.C. § 7602(g) (2000). 20. Green Mountain Complaint, supra note 1, at 4–5. 21. Id. 22. See 49 U.S.C. § 32919(a) (2000) (“When an average [federal] fuel economy standard . . . is in effect, a State or political subdivision of a State may not adopt or enforce a law or regulation related to fuel economy standards or average fuel economy standards for automobiles . . . .”); see also Average Fuel Economy Standards for Light Trucks Model Years 2008–2011, 71 Fed. Reg. 17,566, 17,654 (Apr. 6, 2006).