(quoting FDA v. Brown & Williamson Tobacco, Corp., 529 U.S. 120, 160 (2000)). 39. Nicholle Winters, Note, Carbon Dioxide: A Pollutant in the Air, But is the EPA Correct That It Is Not an “Air Pollutant”?, 104 COLUM. L. REV. 1996, 2012 (2004). 40. 42 U.S.C. § 7602(h) (2000) (“All language referring to effects on welfare includes, but is not limited to, effects on soils, water, crops, vegetation, manmade materials, animals, wildlife, weather, visibility, and climate. . . .”). 41. Declaration of James E. Hansen, Green Mountain Chrysler Plymouth Dodge Jeep v. Crombie, 508 F. Supp.2d 295 (D. Vt. 2007) (No. 2:05-cv-302, 2:05-cv-304), 2006 WL 4761053. 42. Id. at ¶ 89. 43. Id. 44. Id.