As MCCCD emphasizes, A.R.S. § 15-1803(B) does state that it was enacted “[i]n 4 5 accordance with the illegal immigration reform and immigrant responsibility act.” MCCCD 6 relies on this to support its argument that the state law that says “without lawful status” must 7 mean “not lawfully present.”