It also requires consideration of the 13 DACA memorandum. A federal law, the Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Act (“PRWORA”), Pub. L. No. 104-193, 110 Stat. 2105 (1996), establishes the framework regarding provision of state or local public benefits to aliens. In general, it limits access to such benefits to “qualified aliens;” 1 those eligible for deferred prosecution under DACA are not “qualified aliens.” Aliens who do not meet the qualifications of PRWORA are “not eligible for any state or local public benefit.” 8 U.S.C. § 1621(a). PRWORA defines “state or local public benefits” to include “any . . . postsecondary education . . . benefit for which payments or assistance are provided to an individual, household, or family eligibility unit by an agency of a state or local government or by appropriated funds of a state or local government” such as in-state tuition rates. 8 U.S.C. § 1621(c)(1)(B).