And in any event, the report is not binding on federal courts, let alone an Arizona court. The Attorney General’s reliance (at 29-30) on legislative purpose and statutory titles suffers from the same problem. The title for 8 U.S.C. § 1623 (“Limitation on eligibility for preferential treatment of aliens not lawfully present on basis of residence for higher education benefits”) reflects the reality that those who are not “lawfully present” enjoy fewer benefits than those who are “lawfully present,” which is entirely consistent with the legislative purposes identified by the Attorney General. 39 (c) A DACA recipient may qualify for resident tuition even without a state