Regarding the two year requirement, see §352-eee2. (d) (i). Note that there does not appear to be a similar two-year waiting period in the New York city ordinance, nor does the city ordinance provide for the option of a non-eviction process. 162 See S352-eee2. (d) (i) and §352-eeee2. (a). Section 362-eeel. (c) defines the eligible senior citizens as "Non-purchasing tenants who are sixty-two years of age or older . . . and the spouses . . . who have resided in the building . . . as their primary residence for at least two years prior . . . who have an annual income of less than thirty thousand dollars and who have elected within ninety days become non-purchasing tenants." 163 . . . to See, re provision of