Parrott Aff. at ¶¶ 4-7. Second, and perhaps more importantly, rejecting the signatures of confirmed registered Maryland voters on this basis constitutes an undue burden on the signers’ constitutional right to referendum. While the State Board of Elections may promulgate rules or regulations to regulate the referendum process, it cannot do so if the result will unduly burden or frustrate the intent of the petition signers. Fire-Rescue Ass’n, 418 Md. at 477. Article XVI, Section 4 of the Maryland Constitution states, “A petition may consist of several papers, but each paper shall contain the full text, or an accurate summary approved by the Attorney General, of the Act or part of the Act - 29 - petitioned.” Md. Const., art.