However, the Journal of the House - 11 - 1 U.S.C. § 106b in its present form provides as follows: “Whenever official notice is received by the National Archives and Records Administration that any amendment proposed to the Constitution of the United States has been adopted, according to the provisions of the Constitution, the Archivist of the United States shall forthwith cause the amendment to be published, with his certificate, specifying the States by which the same may have been of Representatives (in the commercially published Gales & Seaton version first published in 1820 that would have been available to check) incorrectly reflects that the change was to have been made “… in the last place of the said first article …”. See Id. at page 121 This was also what was