Defendant also submits a declaration that provides that Westar “did not received [sic] any taskings under their O2K contract task orders to provide any support, analysis, evaluation, development, or any other effort in connection with Engine [IBFs] on the UH-60 Blackhawk aircraft.”23 Defendant’s argument misses the point. The FAR prohibits a SETA contractor, as either a prime contractor or a subcontractor, from supplying any of the system’s major components, without regard to whether work was performed as to that particular component. 48 C.F.R. § 9.508(a). The FAR’s prohibition is clarified in the following illuminating example: “Company A agrees to provide systems engineering and technical direction for the Navy on the powerplant for a group of submarines . . . . Company A should not be allowed to supply any powerplant components.” 48 C.F.R. § 9.508(a) (emphasis added). Westar agreed to provide SETA services concerning UH-60 propulsion systems under its O2K.24 For example, Westar “[p]repared for and participated in meetings to generate Propulsionrelated project ideas.