That rule also offers 246. See MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. § 208.1511 (West Supp. 2007) 247. See MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. § 208.1117(6) (West Supp. 2007). 248. States that generally require unitary business groups to file a combined report only for their domestic members (or members filing a Federal consolidated return) include Arizona, A.R.S. § 43-947(E) (2008) (providing that only taxpayers entitled to file a Federal consolidated return may file an Arizona consolidated return); Hawaii, HRS § 235-92(2) (2008) (“For each taxable year, returns shall be made by . . . Every corporation having for the taxable year gross income subject to taxation under this chapter; provided that an affiliated group of domestic corporations may make and file a consolidated return for the taxable year . . .”); Kansas, K.S.A. § 79-32,142(b) (West 2006) (“any affiliated group means any group of corporations permitted to file a consolidated return for federal income tax purposes”); Minnesota, MINN. R. 8019.0405 (2007) (“While a foreign corporation may be part of a unitary business, only domestic