for this judgment For substance subject to CSR exposure scenarios requirement as “likely to meet” “dangerous substance” criteria for “very toxic to aquatic organisms”, does evidence indicate “chemical has bioaccumulated to a pronounced degree . . . or it is or could (based on use patterns) be widespread in environmental media” For substance where CSR exposure scenarios indicate potential for exposure in excess of DNEL, is chemical associated with “non-trivial adverse” effect and does potential exist for “widespread” or “significant” exposure 15 Securities Disclosure: Regulation 5-K Item 303 (17 C.F.R. § 229.303) “Describe any known trends or uncertainties that have had or that the registrant reasonably expects will have a material favorable or unfavorable impact on net sales or revenues or income from continuing operations. If the registrant knows of events that will cause a material change in the relationship between costs and revenues (such as known future increases in costs of labor or materials or price increases or inventory adjustments), the change in the relationship shall be disclosed.” 16 Securities Disclosure: Regulation 5-K Item 100 (17 C.F.R. § 229.101 (c) Narrative description of business. ... (xii) Appropriate disclosure also shall be made as to the material effects that compliance with Federal, State and local provisions which have been enacted or adopted regulating the