Chapter 112 White Collar Crime I.
[…] 28 U.S.C.A. §§ 504-507A (establishing other DOJ leadership positions to be
lled by presidential appointment with advice and consent of the Senate).
9
U.S. Dep't of Justice, DAG: About the Oce, http://www.justice.gov/dag/a
bout-odag.html (last visited Mar. 4, 2011); see also 28 U.S.C.A. § 504 (“The
President may appoint, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, a
Deputy Attorney General. . . .”).
10
U.S. Dep't of Justice, OASG: About the Oce, http://www.justice.gov/asg/
about-oaag.html (last visited Mar. 4, 2011); see also. 28 U.S.C.A. § 504a (“The
President may appoint, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, an
Associate Attorney General.”).
11
U.S. Dep't of Justice, OAG: About the Oce, http://www.justice.gov/ag/ab
out-oag.html (last visited Feb. 22, 2011).
12
U.S. Dep't of Justice, U.S. Department of Justice Overview, http://www.ju
stice.gov/jmd/2011summary/pdf/overview.pdf (last visited Mar. 4, 2011).
13