Trust Co. v Spanos, 102 AD3d 909, 911 [2d Dept 2013]; quoting Weisblum at 106 (“‘[P]roper service of RPAPL 1304 notice on the borrower or borrowers is a condition precedent to the commencement of a foreclosure action, and the plaintiff has the burden of establishing satisfaction of this condition’.”) (internal citations omitted). Here, the 90-day notices submitted by BANA (see Paulsen Opp. Aff. Ex. 1 at Bates No.’s 0084-90; Woj. 2nd MSJ Aff. Ex. 3), actually serve as direct and irrefutable evidence that BANA failed to strictly comply with mandates set forth thereunder RPAPL § 1304 (2). Specifically, at first glance, the 90-day notices proffered by BANA seemingly evince its compliance with RPAPL § 1304 (2)—i.e., by providing a list of “at least five housing counseling agencies as designated by the division of housing and community renewal” (hereinafter referred to as “DHCR” designated agencies) (see Paulsen Opp. Aff. Ex. 1 at Bates No’s. 0086, 0090-90).