Resignation and mandatory reporting to DPI: ◦ Under § 115.31, a district administrator must report to DPI for investigation and possible license revocation any teacher who resigns if there is a reasonable suspicion that the teacher has resigned because of immoral conduct, which is defined as “conduct or behavior that is contrary to commonly accepted moral or ethical standards and that endangers the health, safety, welfare or education of any pupil.” ◦ Immoral conduct includes the “intentional use of an educational agency’s equipment to download, view, solicit, seek, display, or distribute pornographic material.”