Nor did the lower court err in concluding that the company was entitled to rely on the window-of-correction defense in C.F.R. Section 541.603(c), which provides that “[i]mproper deductions that are either isolated or inadvertent will not result in loss of the exemption for any employees subject to such improper deductions, if the employer reimburses the employees for such improper deductions.” The district court noted that the employee identified one improper deduction, the company reimbursed her for the improper deduction as well as for overtime worked during the relevant pay period shortly after making the improper deduction, and that this was an isolated deduction.