Division of Unemployment Insurance
[…] 17.1.1 The determination of whether an individual is reasonably fitted for an offer of work that has
been refused shall be based on the individual's previous work history, education, training, the O*NET
(Occupational Information Network) Code assigned by the Delaware Division of Employment and
Training, and the results of any skills assessment of the individual made by the Delaware Division of
Employment and Training.
18.0 Interest on Past Due Assessments and Reimbursement Payments in Lieu of Assessments
Pursuant to Section 3357, Title 19, Delaware Code regarding "Interest on past due assessments
and reimbursement payments in lieu of assessments": Assessments and reimbursement payments in lieu
of assessments which remain unpaid on the date they are due and payable, as prescribed by the
Delaware Division of Unemployment Insurance, shall bear interest at the rate of 1.5% per month or