Division of Unemployment Insurance
[…] been verified by the Delaware Division of Unemployment Insurance with the individual's separating
employer.
20.2.2 Any individual who is an active member of a trade union and who is actively seeking work
through a union hiring hall as verified by the Delaware Division of Unemployment Insurance.
20.2.3 Any individual who is attached to a specific job as evidenced by a pattern of
seasonal/periodic layoff and subsequent rehiring by the same employer over the most recent three (3)
year period.
21.0 Seasonal Employment
21.1 Section 3316(b), Title 19, Delaware Code provides that: "No occupation or industry shall be
deemed to provide seasonal employment that is not part of the first processing of agricultural products
and/or seafood products.”
21.2 or the purposes of this regulation, the first processing of agricultural products and/or seafood
products shall refer to those occupations and industries in the following NAICS (North American Industry
Classification System) categories (carried to six digits):