Noting that the defendants “muddied the waters,” by directing much of their argument to the jointbusiness question, the court rejected their contention that the airlines were not joint employers because the National Mediation Board concluded that the pilots at Trans States and GoJet had to negotiate separately because the carriers did not conduct joint air operations. “The joint-employment inquiry under Sec. 825.106(a) is person-specific,” the court stated, noting that “it is possible for one person to be employed jointly by two firms that otherwise have distinct labor forces.” Noting that Sec. 825.106(a) provides a list of factors to consider, and that the two lead factors are whether “there is an arrangement between employers to share an employee’s services” and whether “one employer acts directly or indirectly in the interest of the other employer in relation to the employee,” the court found that here, both questions “must be answered ‘yes.’” Specifically, the employee represented all three companies in their dealings with United Airlines and O’Hare; his business card bore the logos of all three firms; a Holdings vice president testified that the employee was hired