“ The Supervisor shall so supervise the…….and the operation, maintenance and removal or abandonment of tanks and facilities ……”. PRC Section 3112 specifically addresses building standards. The DOGGR does not have any authority in this area. PRC Section 3270 (a) states the following: “ The division (in this case DOGGR) shall, by regulation, prescribe minimum facility maintenance standards for all production facilities in the state. “ No construction standards are implied or mentioned. PRC Section 3270 (b) states “An operator who constructs, acquires, maintains, or alters an oil well or production facility shall comply with the standards pursuant to subdivision (a).” Subdivision (a) is concerned about maintenance, leak detection, corrosion prevention and testing, tank inspection and cleaning, valve and gauge maintenance and secondary containment, with an eye toward preventing damage to resources.