27th Day] Monday, March 30, 2009 Journal of the House [27th Day
[…] Correct the title numbers accordingly
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be re-referred to the Committee on Finance.
The report was adopted.
Thissen from the Committee on Health Care and Human Services Policy and Oversight to which was referred:
H. F. No. 1988, A bill for an act relating to human services; requiring the commissioner of human services to
collect and report information on managed care plan and county-based purchasing plan provider reimbursement
rates; requiring a report; amending Minnesota Statutes 2008, section 256B.69, subdivision 9b.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 19, delete "and"
Page 1, line 22, delete the period and insert "; and"
Page 1, after line 22, insert:
"(3) specific information on the methodology used to establish provider reimbursement rates paid by the
managed health care plan and county-based purchasing plan."
Page 2, line 1, delete "(c)" and strike "Data provided to the commissioner under this subdivision are"
Page 2, line 2, delete "public" and strike "data as defined in section 13.02."
Page 2, line 3, delete "(d)" and insert "(c)"