(1) when the individual uses defensive force against a cohabitant, unless there was a restraining order against that person; (2) when the person against whom defensive force was used entered the castle to remove a person in his or her lawful custody; (3) when the homeowner is engaged in an unlawful activity inside the home; and (4) when the homeowner uses deadly force against a law enforcement officer, if the officer identified himself or herself in accordance with applicable law.198 http://archive.flsenate.gov/data/session/2005/Senate/bills/analysis/pdf/2005s0436.ju.p df. 192 FLA. STAT. § 776.013(1)(a) (“A person is presumed to have held a reasonable fear of imminent peril of death or great bodily harm to himself or another [person] . . . if: (a) [t]he person against whom the defensive force was used was in the process of unlawfully and forcefully entering, or had unlawfully and forcibly entered a dwelling, residence or occupied vehicle . . . .”). 193 FLA. STAT. § 776.013(4) (emphasis added). 194 “Legal