Stewart’s claim that Qwest will perform maintenance and modernization activities in a seamless manner is instructive because “seamless” is the exact same word that the FCC used to describe the manner in which conversions should be performed by ILECs on CLEC UNEs. (TRO, ¶ 586) When codifying the “seamless” conversion requirement in 47 CFR § 51.316(b), the FCC made clear that “seamless” meant “without adversely affecting the service quality perceived by the requesting telecommunications carrier's end-user customer.” Therefore, if Qwest performs maintenance and modernization in a “seamless” manner, it should have no problem agreeing that they should not adversely affect the service quality perceived by Eschelon’s End User Customers.