Moreover, the court unequivocally stated “that naked economic preferences are impermissible to the extent that they harm consumers.” Id. (quoting Greater Hous. Small Taxicab Co. Owners Ass’n v. City of Houston, 660 F.3d 235, 240 (5th Cir. 2011)). 130. See Sanders, supra note 21, at 686–87 (outlining differences between casket retailers and licensed funeral directors who are “trained in protecting the public from the effects of dead bodies”). 131. See TENN. CODE ANN. § 62-5-303 (2009), invalidated by Craigmiles v. Giles, 312 F.3d 220 (6th Cir. 2002) (mandating that all who engage in embalming and funeral directing be licensed to “safeguard life and health and to prevent the spread of contagious diseases”). 132. See Craigmiles, 312 F.3d at 225–26 (“There is no evidence in the record that licensed funeral directors were selling caskets that were systematically more protective than those sold by independent casket retailers.”); cf.