So let me ask the defendant’s side to prepare an 29a appropriate order just denying the preliminary injunction, and we’ll go from there, all right? 30a RELEVANT STATUTORY PROVISIONS Section 207 and 307 of the Satellite Television Extension and Localism Act of 2010, Pub. L. No. 111175 (amending 47 U.S.C. § 338(a), (k)) provide as follows: SEC. 207. NONDISCRIMINATION IN CARRIAGE OF HIGH DEFINITION DIGITAL SIGNALS OF NONCOMMERCIAL EDUCATIONAL TELEVISION STATIONS. (a) IN GENERAL.—Section 338(a) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: “(5) NONDISCRIMINATION IN CARRIAGE OF HIGH DEFINITION SIGNALS OF NONCOMMERCIAL EDUCATIONAL TELEVISION STATIONS.— “(A) EXISTING CARRIAGE OF HIGH DEFINITION SIGNALS.—If, before the date of enactment of the Satellite Television Extension and Localism Act of 2010, an eligible satellite carrier is providing, under section 122 of title 17, United States Code, any secondary transmissions in high definition format to subscribers located within the local market of a television broadcast station of a primary transmission made by that station, then such satellite carrier shall carry the signals in highdefinition format of qualified 31a noncommercial educational television stations located within that local market in accordance with the following schedule: “(i) By December 31, 2010, in at least 50 percent of the markets in which such satellite carrier provides such secondary transmissions in high definition format.