The existence of an express constitutional dispute is plainly not a precondition to Smith-type jurisdiction as is evident from Hopkins – a case virtually indistinguishable from this one – in which this Court found federal-question jurisdiction to be appropriate. 116 26 U.S.C. § 6339(b)(2) (“If the proceedings of the Secretary as set forth have been substantially in accordance with the provisions of law, such deed shall be considered and operate as a conveyance of all the right, title, and interest the party delinquent had in and to the real property thus sold at the time the lien of the United States attached thereto.”). 117 See, generally, 26 U.S.C. §§ 6335-6339. 118 See also discussion in Section C.3.b., infra. - 35 - d.