It seems unfair to later hold the seller liable for defective electrical wiring that he should have known about when he has been candid about his lack of knowledge from the beginning, or alternatively, that he lacks confidence to indicate that he cannot certify that there is no problem with the electrical wiring. Even the one portion of the Act that mentions making no representations on the seller disclosure statement, section 27-5040(B), excludes the phrase “constructive knowledge.”86 Again, the section states: “The disclosure statement must give the owner the option to indicate that the owner has actual knowledge of the specified characteristics or conditions, or that the owner is making no representations as to any characteristic or condition.”87 The construction of this sentence in the Act is disjunctive: the owner can either indicate actual knowledge of a defect, or he can indicate that he is making no representation.88 One can make the argument that the seller is presented with two options on the form—one that indicates actual