Please consult with an attorney to determine any potential liability you may have for checking this answer.81 74. See infra app. A (State of South Carolina Residential Property Condition Disclosure Statement), at 1. 75. S.C. CODE ANN. § 27-50-65 (2007). 76. Id. 77. Id. 78. Id. 79. S.C. CODE ANN. § 27-50-40(C) is the only section that expressly references constructive knowledge, and it does so in an indirect way. It states: “The rights of the parties to a real estate contract in connection with conditions of the property of which the owner has no actual or constructive knowledge are not affected by this article.” Id. (emphasis added). 80. See infra app. A (State of South Carolina Residential Property Condition Disclosure Statement), at 1. 81. See infra app.