Id. See id. See infra app. B (Proposed Revised State of South Carolina Residential Property Condition Disclosure Statement), at 5. 97. See supra note 3. 98. See S.C. CODE ANN. §§ 27-50-70 to -80 (2007). Section 27-50-70(B)(1)– (2) states: The real estate licensee [realtor], whether acting as the listing agent or selling agent, is not liable to a purchaser if (1) the owner provides the purchaser with a disclosure form that contains false, incomplete, or misleading information; and (2) the real estate licensee did not know or have reasonable cause to suspect the information was false, incomplete, or misleading. Id. § 27-50-70(B). Section 27-50-80 states: “The real estate licensee, whether acting as listing agent or selling agent, has no duty to inspect the onsite or offsite conditions of the property and any improvements.”