A at 2-3. (emphasis added). 73. There are three different sections in the Act that address the standard of liability for a seller who fails to disclose a defective condition in his property: Section 27-50-40(C), Section 27-50-60, and Section 27-50-65. Section 27-5040(C) states: “The rights of the parties to a real estate contract in connection with conditions of the property of which the owner has no actual or constructive knowledge are not affected by this article.” S.C. CODE ANN. § 27-50-40(C) (2007) (emphasis added).