Id. § 27-50-60 (emphasis added). Although the statute does not expressly state it here, the word “discovers” denotes a form of actual knowledge. See id. Finally, Section 27-50-65 states: An owner who knowingly violates or fails to perform any duty prescribed by any provision of this article or who discloses any material information on the disclosure statement that he knows to be false, incomplete, or misleading is liable for actual damages proximately caused to the purchaser and court costs. The court may award reasonable attorney fees incurred by the prevailing party. Id. § 27-50-65 (emphasis added). See also Winters v. Fiddie, 716 S.E.2d 316, 328 (S.C. Ct.