A at 2-3. (emphasis added). 73. There are three different sections in the Act that address the standard of liability for a seller who fails to disclose a defective condition in his property: Section 27-50-40(C), Section 27-50-60, and Section 27-50-65. Section 27-5040(C) states: “The rights of the parties to a real estate contract in connection with conditions of the property of which the owner has no actual or constructive knowledge are not affected by this article.” S.C. CODE ANN. § 27-50-40(C) (2007) (emphasis added). Section 27-50-60 states: If the owner discovers, after his delivery of a disclosure statement to a purchaser, a material inaccuracy in the disclosure statement or the disclosure is rendered inaccurate in a material way by the occurrence of some event or circumstance, the owner shall correct promptly the inaccuracy by delivering a corrected disclosure statement to the purchaser or make reasonable repairs necessitated by the occurrence before closing. Id. § 27-50-60 (emphasis added). Although the statute does not expressly state it here, the word “discovers” denotes a form of actual knowledge. See id.