In fact, the Act does not even define constructive knowledge, nor does it define what it means to make a representation under the Act. Although the Act does not define constructive knowledge, Black’s Law Dictionary defines constructive knowledge as “[k]nowledge that one using reasonable care or diligence should have, and therefore that is attributed by law to a given person.”82 The only provision in the Act that even mentions constructive knowledge is section 27-50-40(C), which states that “[t]he rights of the parties to a real estate contract in connection with conditions of the property of which the owner has no actual or constructive knowledge are not affected by this article.”83 After removing the words “no” and “not” from the preceding sentence, it is clear the Act does affect the rights of parties to a real estate contract in connection with conditions of the property where there is constructive knowledge.