The effect of these provisions is that both of the wills are to be probated and distribution is to be made through each of the wills as though each of the testators had survived, as there is no indication that either will stated a presumed order of death in the event of their simultaneous death. Section 8503 of the SDA, “Joint tenants or tenants by the entirety” states that, “where there is no sufficient evidence that two joint tenants or tenants by the entirety have died otherwise than simultaneously, the property so held shall be distributed, one-half as if one had survived, and one-half as if the other had survived.” Roger’s will makes the specific bequest of the sports car to his son Dennis, and bequeaths all the rest of his estate to Dennis and Jane equally. Belinda’s will has no specific bequests, and 3 gives everything to Jane and excludes Dennis, her stepson.