Section 8501, “No sufficient evidence of survivorship” states: Where the title to property or the devolution thereof depends upon priority of death and there is no sufficient evidence that the persons have died otherwise than simultaneously, the property of each person shall be disposed of as if he had survived, except as provided otherwise in this chapter. Pennsylvania has not adopted the Uniform Act’s provisions setting forth a 120-hour survival requirement to overcome the determination of simultaneous death. Section 8505, “Chapter does not apply if decedent provides otherwise” states that the distributions set forth in the Simultaneous Death statutes do not apply “in the case of wills, living trusts, deeds or contracts of insurance wherein provision has been made for distribution of property different from the provisions of this chapter.” The effect of these provisions is that both of the wills are to be probated and distribution is to be made through each of the wills as though each of the testators had survived, as there is no indication that either will stated a presumed order of death in the event of their simultaneous death.